Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Using the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

You could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Events RSS feedGet help with the calendar

Next events coming up

1-3 Jul 2022Regatta OpenWaldringfield SC
2-3 Jul 2022Lord Birkett Memorial TrophyUllswater YC
2-3 Jul 2022CVRDA meetingRoadford Lake SC
3-4 Jul 2022BDA Southwest ChampionshipsRoyal Cornwall YC
5-8 Jul 2022Edinburgh CupRoyal Cornwall YC
7-10 Jul 2022German National ChampionshipWarnemunder Segel Club, Germany
16 Jul 2022RS Aero OpenStaunton Harold SC
16-17 Jul 2022Open FestivalBosham SC
16 Jul 2022Round West Mersea Island RaceDabchicks SC
23-24 Jul 2022French National ChampionshipCN Loctudy, Bretagne, France
23 Jul 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
25-29 Jul 2022Youth World Championship, UKWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
31 Jul 2022Dragonfly OpenWaldringfield SC
1 Aug 2022Dinghy WeekChichester YC
1-5 Aug 2022European Championship, UKWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
7 Aug 2022Rossborough Round the Island Race (Open)Royal Channel Islands YC
7-21 Aug 2022Sevenstar Round Britain & Ireland RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
11-14 Aug 2022Estonian National ChampionshipLohusalu, Estonia
13 Aug 2022Salcombe Gin RaceJunior Offshore Group
14-20 Aug 2022Fowey Royal Sailing RegattaFowey Sailing
15-19 Aug 2022The Portal Company JOG WeekJunior Offshore Group
20-21 Aug 2022Irish RS Aero Northerns, Northern IrelandBallyholme YC
21-24 Aug 2022Arctic Open, IcelandSiglingaklúbburinn Nökkvi, Akureyri, Iceland
26 Aug 2022Serversys Channel RaceJunior Offshore Group
26-29 Aug 2022Cadet weekWaldringfield SC
26 Aug 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
27-28 Aug 2022Swedish Open and Junior National ChampionshipLjungskile (LjSS), Sweden
28 Aug 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
2-4 Sep 2022Carey Olsen Jersey Regatta (Open)Royal Channel Islands YC
10-11 Sep 2022UK Southwestern ChampionshipSalcombe YC
10-11 Sep 2022Stoneways Marine Insurance WeekendJunior Offshore Group
10-11 Sep 2022Dutch National ChampionshipAquavitesse, Bruinisse, Netherlands
10-11 Sep 2022Cartoon OpenWaldringfield SC
10 Sep 2022ILCA OpenChichester YC
10 Sep 2022Vintage open meeting - De May SeriesUpper Thames SC
10-11 Sep 2022BDA East Coast Championships 2022Medway YC
11 Sep 2022Silver Tiller & Thames SeriesUpper Thames SC
17 Sep 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
17-18 Sep 2022UK Womens ChampionshipBowmoor SC
18 Sep 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
25-26 Sep 2022Henri Lloyd Home Ports RegattaJunior Offshore Group
25 Sep 2022RS Aero OpenPapercourt SC
30 Sep - 1 Oct 2022The Final Wrap - CherbourgJunior Offshore Group
1 Oct 2022UK Eastern ChampionshipsHunts SC
1 Oct 2022RS Aero OpenOgston SC
1 Oct 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
2 Oct 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club
7-9 Oct 2022Italian National ChampionshipTognazzi Marine Village, Rome, Italy
8 Oct 2022Optimist OpenChichester YC
15 Oct 2022SORC 2022 SeasonSolo Offshore Racing Club


List all classes, to find events