Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

20 Apr 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Hunts SC
20-21 Apr 2019Bala Easter RegattaBala SC
20-21 Apr 2019Daffodil RegattaUllswater YC
22 Apr 2019Bank Holiday Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
22 Apr 2019Pursuit Race Hayling Island SC
27-28 Apr 2019Merlin Rocket and Fireball OpenHayling Island SC
27-28 Apr 2019UK Inland ChampionshipsYorkshire Dales SC
27 Apr - 3 May 2019Antigua Sailing WeekAntigua YC
27-28 Apr 2019Keelboat Endeavour Royal Corinthian YC, Burnham
27 Apr 2019NobleMarine TT Open MeetingShotwick Lake Sailing
27-28 Apr 2019TT3Castle Cove SC
28 Apr 2019Laser OpenChipstead SC
28 Apr 2019Open Day and Tea by the ThamesUpper Thames SC
4 May 2019Optimist OpenChichester YC
4-5 May 2019Musto Skiff and Blaze OpenWilsonian SC
4 May 2019SE Grand PrixBough Beech SC
4-5 May 2019Cervantes Trophy RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
4-6 May 2019Pantaenius Triangle RaceRoyal Western YC
5 May 2019#PTBO Open DaySt Edmundsbury Sailing & Canoeing Association
5-6 May 2019Open Dam to Dam racesKielder Water SC
5-6 May 2019Waples Wines Northern TravellerBlackpool and Fleetwood YC
6 May 2019Bank Holiday Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
6 May 2019Severn Trent RegattaShustoke SC
6 May 2019Pursuit RaceHayling Island SC
8 May 2019Antigua Bermuda RaceAntigua YC
10-12 May 2019Vice Admiral's CupRoyal Ocean Racing Club
11-12 May 2019Northern Area Championship & Lakeland GPUllswater YC
11-12 May 2019Tyler TrophyHayling Island SC
11-12 May 2019Paignton Open for Single Handers (POSH)Paignton SC
11 May 2019Heron OpenBewl Sailing Association
11-12 May 2019Spring RegattaRoyal Channel Islands YC
11 May 2019Commodore's Challenge CupRoyal Western YC
11 May 2019NobleMarine TT Northern Championship Day 1Denholme SC
12 May 2019NobleMarine TT Northern Championship Day 2Ulley SC
18 May 2019Ianthe Cup Race to St Cast-le-GuildoRoyal Channel Islands YC
18 May 20192000 OpenChichester YC
18-19 May 2019Scottish ChampsLargs SC
18 May 2019British Moth OpenFrampton on Severn SC
18 May 2019Push the Boat OutBewl Sailing Association
18-19 May 2019Southern TravellerBroxbourne SC
18 May 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Bolton SC
19 May 2019Noble Marine Travellers Trophy (TT)Scammonden Water SC
25-26 May 2019Bulwark Trophy Hayling Island SC
25-27 May 2019Southwestern ChampionshipsRestronguet SC
25-27 May 2019Myth of Malham RaceRoyal Ocean Racing Club
25-29 May 2019HD Inland Series River ChampionshipUpper Thames SC
25-29 May 2019Bourne End WeekUpper Thames SC
25-29 May 2019River ChampionshipsUpper Thames SC
25-28 May 2019UK National ChampionshipRoyal Torbay YC
25-27 May 2019National ChampionshipHayling Island SC


List all classes, to find events