J24 (Sail No. 4239) Dartmouth |
Laser XD 203301 Upminster |
Musto Skiff 628 Derwent Reservoir |
List classes of boat for sale |
2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
24-27 May | Monohull dinghies | Bourne End Week | Upper Thames SC | |
25-27 May | 2 | RS Aero 6 and 9 | UK RS Aero 6 & 9 Championship | Felpham SC |
1-2 Jun | RS Aero 7 | Scottish Championship | East Lothian YC | |
1-2 Jun | Dragon | British Dragon Southern Championship | Cowes Corinthian YC | |
8-9 Jun | Flying Fifteen | Southern Area Championship | Parkstone YC | |
8 Jun | RS Aero 7 | UK River Championships | Avon SC | |
13-16 Jun | Wayfarer | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event- National Championships | Paignton SC | |
15-16 Jun | RS Aero 7 | UK Northern Champs | Yorkshire Dales SC | |
15-16 Jun | RS Aero 7 | Irish Championships | Howth YC | |
19-22 Jun | Flying Fifteen | National Championship | Strangford Lough YC | |
21-24 Jun | RS Aero | European Championships, Carnac, France | YC Carnac, Bretagne, Fran... | |
22-23 Jun | Dragon | British Dragon Classic & Vintage Championships | Aldeburgh YC | |
29-30 Jun | Flying Fifteen | Classic and Silver Fleet Championship | Loch Earn SC | |
29-30 Jun | RS Aero 7 | Dutch & Belgian Youth Team Champs, Netherlands | GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdr... | |
6-7 Jul | RS Aero 7 | UK Eastern Champs | Thorpe Bay YC | |
6-7 Jul | RS Aero 7 | UK Womens Championship | Lymington Town SC | |
7-8 Jul | Dragon | British Dragon Northern Area Championship | South Coast Corinthian YC | |
9-12 Jul | Dragon | Edinburgh Cup Dragon National Championship | South Caernarvonshire YC | |
13-14 Jul | RS Aero 7 | UK Southern Champs | Lee-on-the-Solent SC | |
13-14 Jul | RS Aero | UK Youth Championships | Lee-on-the-Solent SC | |
20-21 Jul | Flying Fifteen | Inland Championship | Grafham Water SC | |
20-23 Jul | RS Aero 7 | German RS Aero 7 Championship | Travemunde Woche, Germany | |
27-28 Jul | Wayfarer | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event - Southern Area Champs | Arun YC | |
28 Jul - 2 Aug | 2 | RS Aero 5 and 7 | UK RS Aero 5 & 7 Championship | East Lothian YC |
11-14 Aug | Sonata | National Championships | Medway YC | |
12-16 Aug | RS Aero | Youth World Championship, Sweden | Marstrands SS, Sweden | |
24-26 Aug | Comet | Comet National Championships | Merthyr Tydfil SC | |
25-30 Aug | RS Aero | World Championship, UK | Hayling Island SC | |
6-13 Sep | Dragon | Dragon Gold Cup 2024 | Kinsale YC | |
7-8 Sep | Flying Fifteen | Northern Championship | Bassenthwaite SC | |
13-15 Sep | Monohull dinghies/multihu... | Carey Olsen Jersey Regatta | Royal Channel Islands YC | |
21-23 Sep | Dragon | British Dragon East Coast Championship | Medway YC | |
21-22 Sep | RS Aero 7 | Dutch Open Championships | Marina Port Zelande, Neth... | |
28-29 Sep | Dragon | British Dragon Scottish Championship | Royal Forth YC | |
4-6 Oct | RS Aero 7 | Italian Championship | Rimini, Italy | |
5-6 Oct | Flying Fifteen | Scottish Championship | Loch Lomond SC | |
12-13 Oct | RS Aero 6 | German RS Aero 6 Championship | Steinhude, Germany | |
19-20 Oct | 2 | RS Aero 5 & 9 | German RS Aero 5 & 9 Championship | Deutscher Touring YC, Sta... |
19-20 Oct | RS Aero 7 | UK Inland Championships | Draycote Water SC | |
25-27 Oct | RS Aero 7 | World Youth Team Racing Championship, Italy | Cagliari, Italy | |
9-10 Nov | 2 | Illusion and 2.4m | Open Meeting | Middle Nene SC |