Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:








To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Search for events by title, or by club/class:

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

18 Mar 2018Winter Series 2017-2018 inc GBR IRC Inland ChampionshipsWindermere Cruising Association
18 Mar 2018RNLI TrophyLeigh & Lowton SC
18 Mar 2018Emoor Ales Beastie Wimbleball SC
18 Mar 2018Bala Massacre Pursuit RaceBala SC
18 Mar 2018Spring Splash Open SeriesSouth Shields SC
18 Mar 2018Frostbite Handicap Open MeetingCrosby SC
24 Mar 2018Laser Open Meeting (SE Grand Prix)Bough Beech SC
24 Mar 2018SE Grand PrixBough Beech SC
25 Mar 2018Frostbite Handicap Open MeetingCrosby SC
30 Mar - 1 Apr 2018Easter RegattaBala SC
31 Mar - 1 Apr 2018Inland ChampionshipBala SC
31 Mar 2018Merlin Rocket and Hadron H2 OpenChichester YC
31 Mar 2018Hadron H2 OpenChichester YC
1-2 Apr 2018Easter EggWaldringfield SC
2 Apr 2018Torbay TornadoRoyal Torbay YC
7-8 Apr 2018Midland Championship Double Chine SeriesMiddle Nene SC
7-8 Apr 2018Winter TrainingWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
7-8 Apr 2018Australian National ChampionshipsBlack Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
7 Apr 2018Seminar: Introduction to Cruiser RacingChichester Cruiser Racing Club
7-8 Apr 2018Flying Fifteen OpenDatchet Water SC
7 Apr 2018British Moth OpenMid Warwickshire YC
7-8 Apr 2018Contender OpenOxford SC
14-15 Apr 2018SORC Solent ShakedownSolo Offshore Racing Club
14-15 Apr 2018Daffodil RegattaUllswater YC
14 Apr 2018RS Aero OpenCovenham SC
14 Apr 2018Spring ChampsBurghfield SC
14 Apr 2018Optimist OpenChichester YC
15 Apr 2018SigneT OpenFrensham Pond SC
21 Apr 2018RS Aero OpenBroadwater SC
21-22 Apr 2018Northern Area ChampionshipsRoyal Windermere YC
22 Apr 2018Dragon Pursuit RaceGlossop SC
22 Apr 2018Open DayUpper Thames SC
28-29 Apr 2018Great North Asymmetric ChallengeBassenthwaite SC
28-29 Apr 2018SORC Poole & BackSolo Offshore Racing Club
28-29 Apr 2018Contender OpenBroadstairs SC
29 Apr 2018Laser and Laser Radial OpenChipstead SC
29 Apr 2018SE Grand Prix EventChipstead SC
5 May 2018British Moth OpenCam SC
5 May 2018Training DayYorkshire Dales SC
5-7 May 2018French National ChampionshipYC de Dinard
6 May 2018RS Aero OpenYorkshire Dales SC
11-12 May 2018SORC Weymouth & BackSolo Offshore Racing Club
12-13 May 2018Contender OpenFelpham SC
12-13 May 2018Southern Area ChampionshipHayling Island SC
12 May 2018SigneT OpenFishers Green SC
12 May 2018Heron OpenBewl Sailing Association
18-21 May 2018Scottish Islands Peaks RaceOban to Troon, Scotland
19 May 20182000 OpenChichester YC
20 May 2018British Moth OpenFrampton on Severn SC
26-30 May 2018Bourne End WeekUpper Thames SC

List all classes, to find events