Searching the Y&Y calendar of events

Listing future events the RS Aero is eligible for:
     Include handicap events


2020
25 Jan Steve Nicholson Trophy at Northampton SC
26 Jan King George Gallop at King George SC
26 Jan Open Icicle Handicap Series at Bough Beech SC
26 Jan Snowflake 3&4 at Chichester YC
26 Jan Harbour Icicle Open Meeting at Highcliffe SC
26 Jan Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
1-2 Feb Tiger Trophy at Rutland SC
2 Feb Open Icicle Handicap Series at Bough Beech SC
2 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
8-9 Feb Ogston Woolley Jumper at Ogston SC
9 Feb Open Icicle Handicap Series at Bough Beech SC
9 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
9 Feb Harbour Icicle Open Meeting at Highcliffe SC
9 Feb Blithfield Barrel - Round 4 at Blithfield SC
9 Feb Snowflake 5&6 at Chichester YC
15 Feb Oxford Blue at Oxford SC
15 Feb UK Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue at Oxford SC
16 Feb Open Icicle Handicap Series at Bough Beech SC
16 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
23 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
23 Feb Snowflake 7&8 and Prizegiving at Chichester YC
23 Feb Harbour Icicle Open Meeting at Highcliffe SC
23 Feb Open Icicle Handicap Series at Bough Beech SC
1 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
8 Mar Leigh & Lowton Open Meeting
15 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
15 Mar Bala Massacre at Bala SC
21 Mar Broadwater Open Meeting
28 Mar Burghfield Open Meeting
11-12 Apr Easter Regatta at Bala SC
11-13 Apr French Open at Port Blanc, Brittany, France
18-19 Apr UK Spring Champs at Chew Valley Lake SC
25 Apr Sustainability Challenge at Island Barn Reservoir SC
25 Apr Covenham Open Meeting
2-3 May Irish Open at Irish National Sailing School, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
16 May Huddersfield Open Meeting
17 May Scammonden Water Open Meeting
23-24 May UK Southern Champs at Hayling Island SC
30-31 May Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting
30 May Felpham Open Meeting
6 Jun UK Midlands Champs at Chelmarsh SC
20-21 Jun UK Ladies Training & Championships at Bowmoor SC
20 Jun Long Distance Race LD (GBSC) at Bala SC
21 Jun Long Distance 3 Races (GBSC) at Bala SC
25-28 Jun Italian Open - Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta at UV Maccagno, Lake Maggiore, Italy
4-5 Jul UK Youth Championships at Hayling Island SC
18 Jul UK River Championships at Nottingham SC
20-25 Jul Youth World Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany
31 Jul - 7 Aug 4th RS Aero World Championship, USA at Columbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
1-8 Aug NW Norfolk Week at Norfolk clubs
3-7 Aug Dinghy Week at Chichester YC
8-9 Aug UK Northern Champs at Bassenthwaite SC
9-14 Aug Yacht Club Regatta at Salcombe YC
27-31 Aug UK National Champs & International Open at Eastbourne Sovereign SC
29-31 Aug August Regatta at Bala SC
5 Sep River Open Meeting at Bradford On Avon SC
11-13 Sep Czech Open - RS Aerocup International Regatta at Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
12 Sep Burton Open Meeting
19-20 Sep UK Eastern Champs at Brightlingsea SC
26 Sep Leigh & Lowton Open Meeting
26-27 Sep UK South Western Champs at Salcombe YC
3-4 Oct Ogston Open Meeting
3-4 Oct General Handicap Open Meeting at Ogston SC
10-11 Oct UK Inland and Masters Championships at Draycote Water SC
24 Oct Spinnaker Open Meeting
7-8 Nov RS Classes UK End of Season Champs at Rutland SC

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Back to calendar homepage

Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.